Team Members March 2016
Team Members Posing during Christmas Holiday Party December 2015

Heart Centre Holiday Party - December 2015

Team Members March 2016

March 2016 First Row (From Left) – Reta Aram, Piara Govender, Pranali Patel, Danny Lu, Stephen Lee, Sandar Min, Ramya Errol; Second Row (From Left) – Michelle Chan Seng Yue, Mina Safi, Roderick Yao, Odelia Lee, Cory Simmons, Tanya Daljevic, Ashok K. Manickaraj, Helen Ng, Caroline Kinnear, Rahul Agrawal

Team Members May 2016

Laboratory members May 2016
Genomics and Bioinformaticians May 2016

Laboratory

  1. Caroline Kinnear – Laboratory Manager
  2. Anastasia Miron – Research Technologist
  3. Naeimeh Tayebi  – Research Fellow
  4. Qian Yang – Research Technologist
  5. Abdo Said – Research Technologist
  6. Fintan Mc Kenna – Research Technologist

Genomics and Bioinformatics

  1. Roderick Yao, B.Sc. – Data Analyst
  2. Dr. Oyediran Akinrinade, PhD – Senior Bioinformatician
  3. Myriam Lafreniere-Roula –Data Analyst
  4. Robert Lesurf –  Bioinformatician
  5. Ting Liu – Bioinformatician

Heart Centre Biobank

  1. Tanya Daljevic – Research Program Manager, Ted Rogers Centre for Heart Research
  2. Dr. Sandar Min – Data Manager
  3. Grace Tran – Clinical Research Project Coordinator
  4. Sarah Selvadurai – Clinical Research Project Coordinator
  5. Akilen Rajadurai – Clinical Research Project Coordinator
  6. Jade Bouwmeester – Junior Clerk
  7. Britney Colussi – Biobank Patient and Communications Coordinator

Undergraduate Trainees

Click here to view & apply for a Student/Trainee Opportunity

Laboratory

  1. Ramya Errol, M.Sc. – Research Technologist
  2. Jocelyne Lew, M.Sc., Research Assistant
  3. Rosalia Koroboshka Brand Arzamendi, M.Sc. – Research Assistant
  4. Dr. Naila Gaber, MD, PhD – Research Fellow
  5. Dr. Karen Kennedy, PhD – Research Fellow
  6. Katherina Uribe, MBiotech – Research Technologist
  7. Rahul Agrawal, M.Sc. – Research Technologist
  8. Reta Aram, B.Sc. – Assistant Research Technologist
  9. Pranali Patel – Research Technologist
  10. Rahul Agrawal – Research Technologist
  11. Reta Aram – Research Technologist

Genomics and Bioinformatics

  1. Marie Chaix – Research Fellow
  2. Tasneem Ezzy – M.Sc. Candidate
  3. Jeroen Breckpot – Research Fellow
  4. Dr. Ashok K. Manickaraj, PhD – Research Associate
  5. Michelle Chan Seng Yue, B.Sc. (Hons) – Senior Bioinformatician
  6. Danny Lu, MMath – Biostatistician
  7. Dr. Lisa D’Alessandro, MD – Clinical Genomics Research Fellow
  8. Dorin Manase, B.Sc. (Hons) – Bioinformatician
  9. Shivapriya Chithambaram, M.Sc. – Data Analyst
  10. Sandeep Hunjan, B.Sc. – Trainee

Heart Centre Biobank

  1. Julia Jeon, B.Sc. (Hons) – Clinical Research Associate
  2. Helen Ng, M.Sc. – Clinical Research Associate
  3. Cory Simmons, BA (Hons) – Data Coordinator
  4. Mina Safi, B.Sc. (Hons), PMP – Project Manager
  5. Steven Habbous, M.Sc. – Data Coordinator
  6. Alan Fung, B.Sc. – Clinical Research Associate
  7. Carly Ogaki, B.Sc. – Database Coordinator
  8. Odelia Lee, B.Sc. (Hons) – Clinical Research Associate
  9. Julia Cheng, M.Sc. CCRP – Clinical Research Associate
  10. Tegan Anselmini, M.Sc. – Assistant Research Technologist
  11. Piara Govender – Clinical Research Project Coordinator

Undergraduate Trainees

  1. Thinzar Soe
  2. Michael Xu

Click here to view & apply for a Student/Trainee Opportunity